Tags

Abdul El-Sayed

News and updates about Abdul El-Sayed

Michigan AG warns:

'El-Sayed’s rhetoric pushing Jews away from Democratic Party'

Michigan AG Dana Nessel warns Democratic Senate nominee Abdul El-Sayed is rationalizing terrorism and pushing Jewish voters away from the party.

'El-Sayed’s rhetoric pushing Jews away from Democratic Party'

After antisemitic remarks

Abdul El-Sayed distances campaign from Hasan Piker

Michigan Senate candidate Abdul El-Sayed distances his campaign from Hasan Piker after the streamer’s remarks about Jewish Americans spark renewed controversy.

Abdul El-Sayed distances campaign from Hasan Piker

Fox News poll:

Republican Rogers leads El-Sayed in Michigan

Fox News survey places Republican Mike Rogers ahead of anti-Israel Democrat Abdul El-Sayed 51% to 47% in Michigan's Senate contest.

Republican Rogers leads El-Sayed in Michigan

El-Sayed condemns Hamas war crimes, accuses Israel of genocide

Abdul El-Sayed condemns Hamas for war crimes while continue to criticize Israel and claim it committed genocide.

El-Sayed condemns Hamas war crimes, accuses Israel of genocide

John Fetterman

'Abdul El-Sayed has little-man syndrome energy'

Pro-Israel Democratic Senator responds to radical Michigan Senate nominee who called to put his head 'on a pike.'

'Abdul El-Sayed has little-man syndrome energy'

'Two different Americas'

El-Sayed hits back at Trump post after winning Michigan primary

Michigan Senate candidate Abdul El-Sayed pushes back against Trump’s social media post comparing their marriages and visions for the country.

El-Sayed hits back at Trump post after winning Michigan primary

Cruz links Abdul El-Sayed to Muslim Brotherhood

Senator Ted Cruz accuses Michigan Democratic Senate nominee Abdul El-Sayed of Muslim Brotherhood ties during Senate hearing.

Cruz links Abdul El-Sayed to Muslim Brotherhood

The rise of the DSA’s Hitlerian America

Being a Nazi is not enough to be disqualified, as Democrats rush to support any antisemite who looks like he has a chance of winning. Even Chuck Schumer joined the list of Democrats who chose defeating the Republicans over Jewish children's lives. Opinion.

The rise of the DSA’s Hitlerian America

'He hates Jews'

Trump attacks Michigan primary winner Abdul El-Sayed

President Donald Trump sharply criticizes Michigan Democratic primary winner Abdul El-Sayed, labeling him a "communist" and a hater of Jews and Israel: He’s full of s--t.

Trump attacks Michigan primary winner Abdul El-Sayed

Another blow to the Democrats' pro-Israel faction

Progressive-backed former public health official defeats AIPAC-supported Rep. Haley Stevens in closely watched race over Israel policy divide

Another blow to the Democrats' pro-Israel faction

Michigan Democratic candidates clash over Israel stance

Rep. Haley Stevens fires back at progressive Abdul El-Sayed in Michigan's Senate primary, accusing him of scapegoating Jewish Americans over AIPAC.

Michigan Democratic candidates clash over Israel stance

Assault allegation

Sanders defends support for ex-Maine candidate

Sen. Bernie Sanders expresses no regret over endorsing ex-Maine candidate Graham Platner, who exited the Senate race following assault allegations.

Sanders defends support for ex-Maine candidate

Michigan primary:

Rep. Ilhan Omar backs fellow anti-Israel candidate Abdul El-Sayed

Anti-Israel Rep. Ilhan Omar backs fellow Israel critic Abdul El-Sayed in Michigan’s Democratic Senate primary against pro-Israel Rep. Haley Stevens.

Rep. Ilhan Omar backs fellow anti-Israel candidate Abdul El-Sayed

Michigan primary:

Two-way battle between moderate and anti-Israel candidate

Mallory McMorrow suspends her Michigan Senate campaign, turning the Democratic primary into a direct race between Haley Stevens and progressive Abdul El-Sayed, a critic of Israel.

Two-way battle between moderate and anti-Israel candidate

Michigan Senate hopeful:

'Israeli government just as evil as Hamas'

Democratic Michigan Senate candidate Abdul El-Sayed equates Israel's government with Hamas, calling both "evil" and labeling Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu a war criminal.

'Israeli government just as evil as Hamas'